Thursday, September 27, 2012

Floral Print? Maybe? Kind of?

You guys know how I feel about floral print. In that I am obsessed with it and I think it's awesome and yeah. However, I don't like doing the same florals that I do all the time (at least not for challenges) so I felt the need to mix it up. I did a lot of searching on the web for inspiration, and here's what I came up with.


I got the inspiration for this design off of an iPhone case on society6.com (here it is) and I seriously want to own this case. Actually, I want about 94% of the cases on this website. They're all so pretty!


Here's a photo of the case for those of you too lazy to click the link (I don't blame or judge you, don't worry). I hope these are flowery enough! They're definitely abstract and crap and I really loved wearing them and got sooo many compliments on them which is always a plus. I also think they look kinda like camo or watercolor, and one of my friends say they look like perler beads, which made me want perler beads again. It's a hard life sometimes.


1 comment:

  1. Oh I love it! Super cool colours man!

    YOUR FINGERNAILS ARE ALWAYS THE BESTEST SHAPE. When I grow up I wanna have matching shaped nails like you *flutters eyes*.

    xx

    ReplyDelete